Javier Fleming
Clinical Social Worker
She is located at 26184 Outer Drive in Lincoln Park, MI 48146. Can help patients with the following: Depression, Grief, Online Therapy, Parenting, Self-Esteem, Stress. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1952893588. Appointment can be made via the phone number (313) 389-7500. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Javier Fleming, being an clinical social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Javier Fleming.
- Anxiety
- Depression
- Grief
- Isolation
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Stress
- Trauma
ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks
Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Javier Fleming as in-network for the following 2026 plans.
Health plans
Blue Care Network of Michigan
Network data as of Aug 14, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 20 plans from Blue Care Network of Michigan
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Cross® Local HMO Bronze Extra | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Local HMO Bronze Secure | HMO · Bronze | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Local HMO Silver Extra | HMO · Silver | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Local HMO Silver Saver | HMO · Silver | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Preferred HMO Bronze Extra | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Preferred HMO Bronze Saver HSA | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Preferred HMO Bronze Secure | HMO · Bronze | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Preferred HMO Gold | HMO · Gold | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Preferred HMO Gold Extra | HMO · Gold | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Preferred HMO Silver | HMO · Silver | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Preferred HMO Silver Extra | HMO · Silver | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Preferred HMO Silver Saver | HMO · Silver | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Preferred HMO Value | HMO · Catastrophic | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Select HMO Bronze Extra | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Select HMO Bronze Saver HSA | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Select HMO Bronze Secure | HMO · Bronze | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Select HMO Silver | HMO · Silver | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Select HMO Silver Extra | HMO · Silver | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Select HMO Silver Saver | HMO · Silver | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Select HMO Value | HMO · Catastrophic | Null | Accepting new patients |
Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan Mutual Insurance Company
Network data as of Aug 14, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 9 plans from Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan Mutual Insurance Company
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Cross® Premier PPO Bronze Extra | PPO · Expanded Bronze | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Premier PPO Bronze Saver HSA | PPO · Expanded Bronze | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Premier PPO Bronze Secure | PPO · Bronze | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Premier PPO Gold | PPO · Gold | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Premier PPO Gold Extra | PPO · Gold | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Premier PPO Silver | PPO · Silver | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Premier PPO Silver Extra | PPO · Silver | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Premier PPO Silver Saver HSA | PPO · Silver | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Premier PPO Value | PPO · Catastrophic | Null | Accepting new patients |
McLaren Health Plan Community
Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 27 plans from McLaren Health Plan Community
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| MHP Bronze | HMO · Bronze | In Network | Accepting new patients |
| MHP Bronze | HMO · Bronze | Out of Network | Accepting new patients |
| MHP Bronze | HMO · Bronze | Rewards | Accepting new patients |
| MHP Bronze Saver (Expanded) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | In Network | Accepting new patients |
| MHP Bronze Saver (Expanded) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Out of Network | Accepting new patients |
| MHP Bronze Saver (Expanded) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Rewards | Accepting new patients |
| MHP Expanded Bronze Standard | HMO · Expanded Bronze | In Network | Accepting new patients |
| MHP Expanded Bronze Standard | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Out of Network | Accepting new patients |
| MHP Expanded Bronze Standard | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Rewards | Accepting new patients |
| MHP Gold | HMO · Gold | In Network | Accepting new patients |
| MHP Gold | HMO · Gold | Out of Network | Accepting new patients |
| MHP Gold | HMO · Gold | Rewards | Accepting new patients |
| MHP Gold Standard | HMO · Gold | In Network | Accepting new patients |
| MHP Gold Standard | HMO · Gold | Out of Network | Accepting new patients |
| MHP Gold Standard | HMO · Gold | Rewards | Accepting new patients |
| MHP Silver Exchange | HMO · Silver | In Network | Accepting new patients |
| MHP Silver Exchange | HMO · Silver | Out of Network | Accepting new patients |
| MHP Silver Exchange | HMO · Silver | Rewards | Accepting new patients |
| MHP Silver Exchange Rewards | HMO · Silver | In Network | Accepting new patients |
| MHP Silver Exchange Rewards | HMO · Silver | Out of Network | Accepting new patients |
| MHP Silver Exchange Rewards | HMO · Silver | Rewards | Accepting new patients |
| MHP Silver Standard | HMO · Silver | In Network | Accepting new patients |
| MHP Silver Standard | HMO · Silver | Out of Network | Accepting new patients |
| MHP Silver Standard | HMO · Silver | Rewards | Accepting new patients |
| MHP Young Adult/Catastrophic | HMO · Catastrophic | In Network | Accepting new patients |
| MHP Young Adult/Catastrophic | HMO · Catastrophic | Out of Network | Accepting new patients |
| MHP Young Adult/Catastrophic | HMO · Catastrophic | Rewards | Accepting new patients |
Oscar Insurance Company
Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 8 plans from Oscar Insurance Company
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bronze Classic 4700 | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Bronze Classic Standard | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Bronze Elite + PCP Saver Plus | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Gold Classic Standard | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Gold Elite Saver Plus | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Classic | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Classic Standard | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple PCP Saver | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
UnitedHealthcare
Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 13 plans from UnitedHealthcare
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| UHC Bronze Copay Focus (No Referrals) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Bronze Essential (No Referrals) | HMO · Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Bronze Essential+ (Dental + Vision, No Referrals) | HMO · Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Bronze Standard (No Referrals) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Gold Advantage (No Referrals) | HMO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Gold Advantage+ (Dental + Vision, No Referrals) | HMO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Gold Copay Focus (No Referrals) | HMO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Gold Standard (No Referrals) | HMO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Advantage (No Referrals) | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Advantage+ (Dental + Vision, No Referrals) | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Standard (No Referrals) | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Value (No Referrals) | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Value+ (Dental + Vision, No Referrals) | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Javier Fleming is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.
Medicare Enrollment
Javier Fleming is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Clinical Social Worker .
Bills through: Cherry Street Services Inc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Looking for more Clinical Social Workers?
Out of the 24 clinical social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 26184 Outer Drive Lincoln Park, 48146, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 26300 Outer Drive Lincoln Park, 48146, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 26300 Outer Drive Lincoln Park, 48146, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 26184 Outer Drive Lincoln Park, 48146, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 26184 Outer Drive Lincoln Park, 48146, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 26184 Outer Drive Lincoln Park, 48146, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 13720 Vernon Street Oak Park, 48237, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 5958 North Canton Center Road Suite 900 Canton, 48187, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1736 Fort Street Lincoln Park, 48146, MI
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Javier Fleming treat?
Javier Fleming provides treatment for Depression, Grief, Online Therapy, Parenting, Self-Esteem, Stress. For the full list see this list.
Does Javier Fleming accept insurance?
Javier Fleming is listed in-network for 77 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Blue Care Network of Michigan, Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan Mutual Insurance Company, McLaren Health Plan Community, Oscar Insurance Company, UnitedHealthcare. See the Marketplace plans section for details.
Does Javier Fleming have affiliation with practices?
Javier Fleming is affiliated with Community Care Services Outpatient Unit.
Where can you meet with Javier Fleming?
Javier Fleming's office is located at 26184 Outer Drive in Lincoln Park, MI 48146.